Hall of Champions Inductees (Listed Alphabetically by Last Name - Inducted 1978 to 2015)
 
 
Hall of Champions Inductees - alphabetically listed by last name
Name Class of Category Year Inducted
H. Drake Akins * 1927-S Basketball, Track 1980
Fredric R. Alleva, Ph.D. * 1952 Football, Baseball, Basketball 1988
John M. Antonelli 2001 Wrestling, Cross Country 2010
Jude Arena, Esq. 1991 Wrestling, Soccer 1998
Ammon G. R. Barksdale 1953 Track, Football, Basketball 1983
Gregory Bates 1975 Football, Basketball, Track 2000
John Bates 1976 Basketball 1995
Frank [Rinky] Batson 1954 Cross Country, Track, Baseball 2001
James E. Beatty 1962 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1991
Robert W. Behney * 1937 Baseball 2010
William J. Berardelli * 1954 Swimming, Football, Track 1999
John A. Bergandino, Sr. * 1972 Football, Baseball, Basketball 1985
Victor Herbert Berk * 1929-W Football, Basketball, Baseball 1983
Frank R. Bishop 1960 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1981
Steven C. Bishop 1985 Basketball, Baseball 1996
Charles L. Blockson 1952** Football, Track 1979**
Thomas M. Boccella 1991 Wrestling, Football, Soccer 1999
Steven C. Bono 1980 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1987
Kenneth E. Bosler * 1941 Football, Swimming, Track 1979
Marion V. Bosler * 1942 Field Hockey, Swimming 1980
Timothy J. Bowers 1975 Football, Track 2001
Michael Branca, Jr. 1959 Football, Wrestling, Track 2008
Robert B. Brouse 1994 Football, Soccer, Swimming, Baseball 2007
Erwin W. Brown * 1933 Track, Basketball 1978
Joseph Bucelli 1972 Football, Wrestling 2011
Miles A. Burrell, Sr 1974 Wrestling, Football 2001
Jamil A. Butler 2000 Football 2014
Jeffery J. Butler * 1995 Football 2014
George C. Cagliola * 1954 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1987
Preston C. Campbell * 1937 Football, Basketball, Track 1981
Albert A. Cantello 1949** Track, Swimming 1992**
Daymon D. Carroll 1996 Football, Basketball, Track 2002
Timothy James Carroll 1979 Football 1995
Benjamin A. Cavaliere 1947 Baseball 2006
Raymond J. Chillano 1959 Swimming, Wrestling, Soccer, Baseball 1995
Anthony G. Cinelli 1979 Tennis 1994
Eugene E. Coder * 1948 Football, Basketball, Tennis 1984
Ronald T. Coder 1946 Cross Country, Swimming, Track 2000
George C. Cordonna, M.D. * 1914-W Football 1986
Lisa Ortlip Cornish 1978 Basketball, Field Hockey, Softball 1989
Bryn C. Cotteta 2008 Basketball, Field Hockey 2014
Ralph E. Cottman, Jr. 1959 Basketball, Baseball 1989
Kenneth W. Coull, III 1989 Basketball 1998
Michael J. Creciun 1972 Football, Track 2004
Jaclyn Cresswell 1998 Basketball, Field Hockey, Softball 2006
John P. Cresswell, Jr. 1964 Basketball, Baseball 1988
Dorothy (Fichter) Cross 1977 Field Hockey, Basketball, Lacrosse 1983
Dominic Cuono 1948 Basketball 1980
Kenneth L. Curll * 1939 Football, Track 2003
Carl L. Daddona 1960 Football, Basketball, Baseball 2009
Tony L. Darden 1976 Track, Football 1990
Richard A. Dean 1959 Soccer, Wrestling, Baseball 1982
Charles E. Deem, Sr. * 1926-S Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1978
Margaret (Raimondi) DeGregario * 1936 Track. Basketball 1992
Anthony J. DeMeno 1967 Wrestling, Football, Track 1991
Leah C. DiBussolo 2006 Softball, Field Hockey 2013
Elizabeth A. (Clayes) Dillard 1942 Tennis 1990
Frank J. Dobbs 1979 Golf 1994
Robert P. Eastwood 1958 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1989
Theodore A. Ellis * 1951 Football, Basketball, Track 2007
Leland H. Emery * 1961 Football, Track, Basketball 1991
Kurt S. England 1985** Swimming 1994**
Michael G. Evans 1990 Basketball, Football 2012
Robert B. Evans * 1941 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1986
Richard A. Fisher, Jr. 1974 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1995
Jeffrey S. Fiss 1996 Football 2015
William S. Gant, III 1997 Wrestling, Football 2012
A. Richard Geiger * 1932-W Swimming 1987
Warren Geiger * 1897-S Football, Track 1978
Pasquale A. Giannone * 1930-S Football, Baseball 1986
Clifford A. Giddens 1967 Football, Track, Wrestling 1994
Robert J. Grantham, Ph.D. * 1957** Track 2010**
Cameron G. Gresh * 1939 Cross Country, Track 1979
Margaret Jane (Platt) Griffith * 1942 Basketball, Field Hockey, Tennis 1985
Edward M. Gulian * 1925-S Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1979
Harlan I. Gustafson, Sr. * 1936 Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1978
George G. Hadrick 1981** Track, Football, Basketball, Bowling 1991**
Ernest C. Hadrick, Jr. 1968 Track 1989
Jennie M. Hall 1979 Basketball 1985
Jonathan T. Hanley 1978 Basketball 2011
Timothy G. Harner 2004 Wrestling 2010
James J. Hartey, III 2001 Wrestling, Cross Country 2009
Walter P. Heck, Jr. 1949 Swimming 1982
William A. Heebner * 1951 Swimming 2009
John B. Heist 1955 Baseball, Basketball 2002
Carl David Helbling * 1927-W Football, Track 1981
Raymond J. Hoisington 1979 Football 1994
Charles J. Holmes 1958 Football, Baseball 1996
Charles K. Hood * 1946 Football, Baseball, Basketball 1984
Barbara (Lowry) Hoy 1981 Field Hockey, Lacrosse 1992
Harold Jackson * 1939 Track, Basketball 1993
Thomas A. James 1972 Football, Track 1987
Elizabeth S. (Hoy) Jetter 1949 Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball 1998
Craig Sandford Jones * 1991 Football 2011
Thomas A. Jones, III 1974 Track, Cross Country 1992
Melissa Mary Kelly 1998 Basketball, Softball 2005
Harry R. Keyser 2004 Wrestling 2014
Andrew K. Knerr 2005 Wrestling 2011
Philip L. Knerr 1958 Football, Track 1988
Angela (Henry) Lee 1987 Track 2005
Leroy P. Lewis * 1920-W Football, Basketball, Track, Baseball 1978
Donald J. Livers 1973 Track 2006
Ronald W. Livers 1973 Track 1985
Lawrence A. Livers, Jr. 1961 Cross Country, Basketball, Track 1986
John F. Lobb * 1940 Cross Country 1993
David G. Lockwood 1992 Wrestling, Football, Track 2004
Robert MacKay * 1954 Basketball, Baseball, Football 2003
Deborah C. Manning 1985 Track 2003
Steven F. Marino 1979 Gymnastics 1990
Leona (Sayre) Martin 1955 Golf, Basketball 1990
John [Jackie] May * 1953 Basketball 1999
Robert W. McCracken, Sr. * 1937 Football, Basketball 2004
Richard S. Melito * 1983 Football, Basketball, Baseball 2009
Jill (Speelhoffer) Migliarese 1986 Basketball, Lacross, Field Hockey 2007
Donald Milligan * 1973 Track 2003
Robert V. Mitchell 1961 Basketball, Baseball, Track 2005
James Mobley, Jr. 1977 Basketball 2013
Kristina M. Moore 2005 Softball 2015
Richard Henry Morgan * 1933 Football, Basketball, Track 1981
Mary Jane (Clark) Moyer 1956 Field Hockey, Basketball, Tennis 1988
Dorothy Radcliff Mullineaux * 1938 Basketball, Track, Tennis 1984
William S. Myers 1953 Swimming 1980
Edward C. Otwell * 1934 Cross Country, Track 1980
Donna M. (Fidler) Palisca 1995 Cross Country, Track 2000
Manish G. Patel 1990 Wrestling 2008
Thomas A.Patterson 1973 Track, Football 2015
Stewart W. Percy 1958 Football, Basketball, Baseball 2008
M. Hazel Pernet * 1937 Basketball, Track 1981
Derrick D. Perry 1993 Basketball 2015
Nancy (Cross) Price * 1956 Tennis 2006
Daren N. Queenan 1984 Basketball 1999
Edwin F. Rambo * 1927-S Football, Basketball, Baseball 1986
Kurtz N. Rambo, III * 1977 Rifle 1990
Samuel Leroy Rambo, Jr. * 1926-S Football, Basketball, Track, Baseball 1978
James C. Randolph 1951 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1986
Phyllis (Hitchens) Reilly 1951 Swimming 2012
Kyle J. Rigg 1988 Wrestling 2001
Lindley [Buddy] Vale Righter * 1943 Baseball, Basketball 1995
Anthony N. Santillo * 1957 Swimming, Diving, Cross Country, Track 2004
Jason W. Schmidt 1996 Wrestling 2002
John T. Sewell 1954 Track, Football 2005
Donald W. Shank * 1951 Football, Basketball, Baseball 2001
Arnold V. Sharpley * 1934 Basketball, Track 1978
Paul Merrill Shellenberger, Sr. * 1923-W Football, Basketball, Baseball 1978
Royden R. Sherid * 1926 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1979
Eric S. Shrader 1997 Wrestling, Football 2009
Daniel Sinclair, III * 1927-W Football, Baseball, Basketball 1984
Richard M. Slater, II 1973** Football, Track 2008**
Marcus L. Smith 1990 Football, Wrestling 2011
Thomas L. Smith 1978 Football, Track 1995
Walter L. Smith * 1899-S Football, Track 1978
Clayton R. Smith, D.P.M. 1990 Cross Country, Track 2000
William E. Smith, Jr. 1980 Football, Track 2002
Clarence E. Smith, Sr. * 1951 Track, Football, Basketball 1987
Richard M. Springman 1997 Wrestling 2003
David J. Stagliano, Sr. 1965 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1998
Stacie (Indelicarto) Staufenberg 1980 Field Hockey, Lacrosse, Diving 1993
Tammi (Williams) Stephens, M.D. 1980 Cross Country, Track 2000
Willie A. Suber * 1958 Football, Track 2005
George R. Sutch, Jr. * 1939 Football 1992
Troy N. Swittenburg 2000 Football, Track 2013
John J. Sylvester * 1940 Football, Baseball 2004
Charles J. Taormina * 1937 Football 2014
Andrew F. Towne 1985 Football, Baseball, Soccer, Basketball 1993
Parke H. Ulrich, Esq. * 1948 Tennis 2002
John C. Vaszily 1962 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1989
Mary Beth Vaughan-Carr 1981 Gymnastics 2012
Dominic H. Venezia * 1944 Cross Country 1996
Jesse Donald Weand, Sr. * 1923-W Football, Basketball, Baseball 1982
Robert J. Weneck 1989 Wrestling, Football 2007
William F. Werkiser 1951 Cross Country, Track, Basketball 1983
Douglas L. White, Jr. 1999 Football 2013
Henry L. Williams * 1971 Basketball 1982
James P. Williams 1962 Basketball, Track, Cross Country 1998
George A. Williams, Jr. * 1950 Football, Basketball, Track, Baseball 1984
H. Leigh Woehling * 1943 Swimming 1989
James R. Wolfe 2001 Wrestling 2015
E. Michael Wolper, III 1980 Swimming 1993
Lois (Corley) Wooden 1982 Track 1996
Charles W. Yetter * 1940 Football, Basketball, Track 1982
Antoinette R. Young-Johnson 1977 Track 1983
James A. Zaffarano 1961 Track, Football 1991
Harold I. Zimmerman * 1909 Football, Basketball, Track, Baseball 1978
 
* Deceased
** Also inducted into the Hall of Fame
 
CLOSE