Hall of Fame Inductees (Listed Alphabetically by Last Name - Inducted 1978 to 2015)
 
 
Hall of Fame Inductees - alphabetically listed by last name
Name Class of Category Year Inducted
Everett E. Abney 1955 Business-Education 1994
Roger A. Adelman, Esq.* 1959 Law 2001
James Leon Altemose * 1957 Industry 1988
Christopher M. Ames * 1949 Athletics-Humanitarian 2002
Elena C. Antonelli, M.D. 1971 Medicine 1996
Robert W. Atkinson 1946 Industry 1983
Col. Paul G. Atkinson, USAF Ret. * 1939 Military 1978
Christine M. Aumann 1970 Business 2000
Marvin Bachrad 1953 Sports Media 2015
Merrill A. Bean * 1929-S Banking 1982
Francis E. Beecher, Sr. * 1938 Musician 2013
Robert L. Berardelli 1959 Business - Education 2004
Robert L. Berardelli 1959 Business - Education 2004
Miss Dorothy E. Berger * 1924-W Education 1983
L. Charles Biehl * 1935 Industry-Civic Leader 1989
Susan (Levin) Binder 1970 Government 2008
Charles L. Blockson 1952** Historian-Author-Lecturer 1985**
Merritt W. Bosler * 1937 Government-Business 1982
William M. Bourne, Jr. 1943 Art 2009
Jacqueline (Havaux) Bowers 1956 Humanitarian 1992
Captain Nicholas Brango, USN Ret. * 1933 Military 1980
E. Leidy Brendlinger * 1911 Business 2002
David R. Brennan 1971 Business 2008
Rev. Kenneth V. Brown * 1928-S Religion 1991
Robert J. Butera, Esq 1952 Government-Business 1978
Robert E. Cain * 1949 Business 2003
James A. Caiola, Esq. * 1926 Law 2005
Albert A. Cantello 1949** Athletics 1980**
Salvatore P. Carfagno 1943 Science-Education 2005
Earl J. Catagnus, Jr. 1997 Military/Education 2014
Thomas W. Catanese, Jr. 1958 Business 2000
George C. Christensen, III, D.O. 1970 Medicine-Education 2007
James B. Clayton 1960 Engineer 2015
Morris Cohen * 1925-S Medicine-Pharmacist 1993
Judith A. (Wynn) Cooke 1955 Education-Athletics 1996
Philip L. Corson * 1915 Industry 1992
Sandra M. Couch 1972 Education-Theatre 1994
Curtis E. Coull * 1948 Education-Coaching 2013
Wilmer D. Cressman, Jr. * 1923-W Business 1999
George J. Crits * 1940 Industry 1989
Joshua Culbreath 1951 Athletics 1980
Rudolph C. Cusumano 1951 Education 2006
Hon. William F. Dannehower, Jr. * 1908 Law 1978
Horace A. Davenport 1937 Law 1979
Daniel Delaney 1974 Business 2004
Steven L. Delaney 1978 Medicine 2007
Nancy (Neiman) Diefenbach 1957 Artist/Sculptor 2014
Augustus R. DiMino 1939 Military 1998
Stephanie M. DiMino 2000 Car Racing 2011
Frances (Zummo) Doyle 1955 Education, Theater 2010
Elizabeth (Roscoe) Dugan 1959 Athletics 2006
Gerald J. Elfenbein, M.D. 1962 Medicine 1998
Kurt S. England 1985** Business-Humanitarian 2006**
Anne R. Fabbri 1943 Art-Education 1982
Alfonso B. Falcone, M.D. * 1940 Medicine 2003
John W. Fichter * 1952 Government, Industry 2002
Jules E. Fisher 1955 Theatre 1984
Robert A. Fox 1955 Industry 1984
Leslie Howard Fox, Jr., Ph.D. * 1929-S Theatre-Education 1995
Edward L. French, Ph.D. * 1934 Education-Medicine 1989
David C. Fry, Ph. D. 1973 Science 2005
Richard H. Gabel * 1928-S Industry 1987
Albert M. Gambone * 1957 Author 1995
Kenneth F. Gambone * 1944 Education 1998
Helen A. Ganser * 1909-S Education 1979
Susan L. Gdovin, Ph.D. 1976 Education, Science 2008
Sue (Mosheim) Gee 1962 Education 1998
Frank O. Genuardi * 1934 Business-Author 1996
A. Richard Gerber, Esq. * 1952 Law 2001
Louis S. Giamo * 1940 Music-Education 1994
Michael S. Giamo, Ph.D. * 1940 Music-Education 1987
Gail (Brewer) Giorgio 1958 Author 2009
Robert J. Grantham, Ph.D. * 1957** Education-Humanitarian 2009**
Oliver F. Grimley * 1938 Art 1990
George G. Hadrick 1981** Military 2001**
Sandra (Rhoades) Harmon-Weiss, M.D. 1961 Medicine 1989
Stephen A. Harner 1973 Coaching 2008
Elaine J. Harris 1974 Industry 1995
John B. Harry, Ph.D. * 1934 Science 1981
William Summerill Hemsing * 1957 Business-Art 1997
June Cain Miller Henry * 1950 Television 1987
CDR Arthur L. Herr, Jr. * 1950 Military, Education 2012
Emanuel C. Hertzler, Ph. D. 1934 Education 1983
William Howard Heyser * 1946 Business 1994
Kenneth F. Hoffman 1944 Business 1995
James N. Holton, Ph.D. 1953 Education 1993
Hon. Robert W. Honeyman * 1935 Law 1979
Barry R. Howe 1960 Religion 1999
James Richard Irwin, Jr. 1973 Filmmaker-Curator 1987
Gerald E. Jaffe, Ph.D. * 1949 Education, Science 2012
Robert Jaunich, II 1957 Industry 1984
Oscar L. Johnson 1954 Education-Business 2003
David F. Jones 1957 Industry 1990
Richard B. Jones, Ph.D. 1965 Science-Education 1990
Michael Kostow, AIA 1974 Architecture 2000
Thomas C. LaSorda 1945 Athletics 1979
H. Blaine Lawson, Jr. Ph D. 1959 Education 2008
William E. Lessig 1955 Business 1993
Jerome I. Leventhal, Ed.D. 1951 Education 2012
Andrew L. Lewis, Jr. 1949 Government-Business 1981
Frederick E . Lobb 1948 Business 1993
Bernard W. Loeb * 1943 Industry-Humanitarian 1990
David Lee Loeb 1970 Music-Education 1999
Athena (Paidos) Loucas 1963 Business 2002
J. Robert Lovett, Ph.D. 1949 Industry 1986
Thomas J. Macrina, CRC, AAC 1974 Culinary Arts 2004
John Marberger * 1940 Government 1988
Michael D. Marino, Esq. 1959 Law 1991
William H. Markley 1951 Military 2000
Guido J. Martinelli 1955 Banking 2001
Frederick W. McCarty 1952 Military-Government 2003
Norman Egbert McClure, Ph.D. * 1911-S Education 1981
Robert I. McCracken * 1927-W Publishing 1983
Karen Louise Meier 1982 Music 1990
William Shainline Middleton, M.D. * 1907-S Medicine 1978
Samuel D. Miller, III, Esq. 1960 Law 1999
John Milligan 1968 Business 2009
Samuel M. Monastero * 1931-W Athletics 1984
Catharine (Brooke) Morgan, Ph.D. * 1915-S Music 1981
James L. Mullen, Jr., M.D. 1959 Medicine 1992
Louis Neishloss 1944 Athletics-Coaching 2006
Spero P. Nemphos, Ph.D. 1949 Science 2014
Carolyn (Detwiler) Nilson, Ph.D. 1954 Business-Education 1991
Nils A. Ohlson 1952 Military - Science 2010
John W. Parker 1953 Athletics-Education 1995
John J. Pisano, Ph.D. * 1947 Science 1978
Augustus C. Puleo, Ph.D. 1971 Education-Religion 2015
Allan R. Putnam 1938 Industry 1983
Martha (Settle) Putney, Ph.D. * 1935 Military-Education 2002
Col. E. Gilbert Radcliff * 1936 Military 1978
William M. Radcliffe * 1932-W Athletics 1989
Clarence L. Rader 1949 Banking 2004
Linnea P. Raine * 1960 Government 2012
Lois Rapp * 1925-W Art 1981
Howard Severn Regar * 1907-S Business-Music 2007
Guy R. Reinbold 1974 Culinary Arts 2005
Richard W. Rogers, Esq. * 1953 Law 1991
George R. Romano, Sr. * 1941 Business 2003
Anna Schall (Fisher) Rush * 1939 Publishing 1986
Nancy Jane (Tornetta) Russell 1959 Business-Humanitarian 2006
Gary F. Russell, Ed.D. 1962 Athletics-Education 1996
J. Donald Ryan, Ph.D. * 1939 Science 1978
Carl G. Sander 1948 Business 2005
William W. Schonely 1947 Broadcasting, Sports 1992
Richard S. Schweiker * 1944 Government 1978
Anthony J. Scirica 1958 Government-Law 1988
Hon. A. Benjamin Scirica * 1928-S Law 1982
John W. Shainline 1940 Education 1978
Irene (Garber) Shellington * 1939 Education-Television 1985
Richard W. Shoulberg 1957 Coaching Athletics 1985
William W. Shuster, D.Ch.E * 1935 Science 1982
Ellen (McMurtrie) Simon, Ph.D. 1936 Science 1986
Ira C. Singleton, Jr., Ph.D. 1938 Music-Education 1994
Richard M. Slater, II 1973** Music 2011**
M/Gen. George W. Smythe, USA * 1917-S Military 1979
Jerry E. Spinelli 1959 Author 1985
Peter T. Standbridge 1951 Business 1994
William A. Steinbach, M.D. * 1951 Medicine 1998
Marilyn L. Steinbright 1952 Humanitarian 1986
Athleen J. Stere, Ph.D. 1937 Education 1999
Ralph Beaver Strassburger * 1899-S Publishing 1980
Robert S. Strimel * 1933 Athletics-Business 1988
Bonnie Mae (Smith) Taylor 1962 Athletics 1987
Josephine (Volpe) Taylor 1951 Music 2013
Benjamin Termine 1943 Education 2007
Frederick L. Thomas 1935 Music 1984
Richard B. Tompkins, M.D. 1954 Medicine 1991
Charles J. Tornetta 1949 Business 2001
Lawrence F. Tornetta * 1939 Business 2009
Frank J. Tornetta, Ph.D., M.D. * 1934 Medicine 1978
Joseph W. Vaszily 1970 Business 2013
Donald V. Waddington, Ph.D. 1949 Education 1988
Gen. Harold F. Weidner, USAF * 1921 Military 1980
Morton Weiss * 1932-S Humanitarian-Civic Leader, Business 1985
Travis L. Wetzel 1989 Music 2012
Col. J. Charles Whitman, II * 1935 Military-Business 2000
Walter K. Wieland 1955 Physicist 2015
Emily J. Williams, D.O. 1980 Medicine 2007
Robert E. Wilson, Ph.D. 1954 Education 1992
Dale W. Woodland 1960 Education - Author 2010
James William Wright 1961 Banking-Finance 1986
Irvin Wright, D.Ed. 1964 Education 2010
Richard J. Ziegler, Ph.D. 1961 Science-Education 1993

* Deceased
** Also inducted into the Hall of Champions 
CLOSE